Menu Icon Image

Athletics

Athletic Hall of Fame

Latta Schools has established an Athletic Hall of Fame. The attached documents explain this program and includes a nomination form. Nominees do NOT need to be currently enrolled in Latta Schools.

2018-19 Varsity Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Mon, Feb 25Semi FinalTBATBA
Tue, Feb 26FinalsHomeTBA
Wed, Mar 06West FlorenceHome6:00
Fri, Mar 08Kingstree (DH)Home6:00
Tue, Mar 12Carvers Bay (DH)Home6:00
Tue, Mar 19JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Fri, Mar 22JohnsonvilleAway6:00
Tue, Mar 26East ClarendonAway6:00
Wed, Mar 27West FlorenceAway6:00
Fri, Mar 29East ClarendonHome6:00
Wed, Apr 03MarionHome6:00
Thu, Apr 04AndrewsHome6:00
Fri, Apr 05AndrewsAway6:00
Wed, Apr 10Hannah PamplicoAway6:00
Thu, Apr 11Hannah PamplicoHome6:00
Mon, Apr 15MarionAway6:00
Tue, Apr 16Mullins (DH)Away4:00
Coach: Don Cribb

2018-19 JV Baseball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Mon, Mar 11LamarAway5:30
Mon, Mar 18LorisAway6:00
Wed, Mar 20East ClarendonHome6:00
Mon, Mar 25LorisHome6:00
Thu, Mar 28AndrewsHome6:00
Mon, Apr 01LamarHome5:30
Sat, Apr 06Spring Break Tournament (Cheraw)Away10:30 AM
Thu, Apr 11East Clarendon(DH)Away6:00
Coach: Chris German

2018-19 Varsity Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Mar 07DillonAway7:00
Fri, Mar 08Kingstree (DH)Home6:00
Tue, Mar 12Carvers BayHome6:00
Wed, Mar 13HartsvilleHome7:30
Thu, Mar 14Carvers BayAway6:00
Mon, Mar 18KingstreeHome6:00
Tue, Mar 19JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Thu, Mar 21DillonHome7:00
Fri, Mar 22JohnsonvilleAway6:00
Tue, Mar 26East ClarendonAway6:00
Fri, Mar 29East ClarendonHome6:00
Wed, Apr 03AndrewsHome6:00
Fri, Apr 05AndrewsAway6:00
Wed, Apr 10Hannah PamplicoAway6:00
Thu, Apr 11AndrewsAway6:30
Tue, Apr 16Mullins (DH)Away4:00
Mon, Apr 22Hannah PamplicoHome6:00
Wed, Apr 24DarlingtonHome (DH)5:30
Coach: Stephanie Ard

2018-19 JV Softball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Wed, Feb 20Dillon (Scrimmage)Away5:30
Tue, Feb 26Darlington (Scrimmage)Home5:00
Wed, Mar 06AndrewsAway6:00
Thu, Mar 07DillonAway5:00
Fri, Mar 08Hannah Pamplico (DH)Home at Rec Field6:00
Mon, Mar 11HartsvilleAway6:00
Wed, Mar 13HartsvilleHome6:00
Mon, Mar 18LorisAway6:00
Wed, Mar 20East ClarendonHome6:00
Thu, Mar 21DillonHome5:00
Mon, Mar 25LorisHome6:00
Wed, Mar 27AndrewsHome6:00
Thu, Mar 28West FlorenceAway6:00
Mon, Apr 01West FlorenceHome6:00
Thu, Apr 11East Clarendon (DH)Away6:00
Coach: Jenny Melton

2018-19 Track

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Mar 12HPAway4:30
Tue, Mar 19HPAway4:30
Thu, Mar 21Dillon, Marion, MullinsHome4:30
Tue, Mar 26DillonHome4:00
Thu, Apr 04Hannah PamplicoAway4:30
Wed, Apr 10Hannah PamplicoAway4:30
Tue, Apr 23DillonHome4:30
Head Coach: Brandon Proctor

2018-19 Golf

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Mar 26AndrewsAway4:30
Thu, Apr 04HPHome4:30
Mon, Apr 08HPAway4:30
Thu, Apr 11Andrews and ECHome4:30
Tue, Apr 23Johnsonville (Millstone)Away5:00
Mon, Apr 29Hannah Pamplico (region 18 holes)Away9:00
Coach: Aaron Miles

2018-19 Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Dec 04LamarAway6:30
Tue, Dec 11JohnsonvilleAway6:30
Wed, Dec 12LamarHome6:00
Fri, Dec 14MullinsHome6:00
Tue, Dec 18AndrewsAway6:00
Wed, Jan 02DillonAway6:00
Fri, Jan 04Hanna-PamplicoHome6:30
Tue, Jan 08Carvers BayAway6:30
Wed, Jan 09DillonHome6:00
Fri, Jan 11East ClarendonAway6:00
Tue, Jan 15JohnsonvilleHome6:30
Fri, Jan 18KingstreeAway6:30
Tue, Jan 22AndrewsHome6:00
Fri, Jan 25MullinsAway6:00
Tue, Jan 29Carvers BayHome6:30
Fri, Feb 01East ClarendonHome6:00
Mon, Feb 04Hanna-PamplicoAway6:30
Wed, Feb 06KingstreeHome6:30
Girls Coach: Sandra Gomillion / Boys Coach: Chris German

2018-19 Junior Varsity Basketball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Dec 11JohnsonvilleAway (Boys)5:00
Thu, Dec 13MullinsAway6:00
Mon, Dec 17AndrewsHome6:00
Fri, Jan 04Hannah-PamplicoHome (Boys)5:00
Tue, Jan 08Carvers BayAway (Boys)5:00
Thu, Jan 10East ClarendonHome6:00
Girls Coach: Ann Jackson / Boys Coach: Chris Page

2018-19 Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Fri, Aug 24MarionAway7:30 PM
Fri, Aug 31DillonAway7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 07Creek BridgeHome7:30 PM
Fri, Sep 28JohnsonvilleAway7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 05East ClarendonHome7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 12AndrewsHome7:30 PM
Fri, Oct 19Hannah PamplicoAway7:30 PM
Thu, Oct 25MullinsHome7:30 PM
Thu, Nov 01KingstreeHome7:30 PM
Head Coach: Brandon Iseman

2018-19 Junior Varsity Football

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Aug 30DillonHome6:00
Thu, Sep 13AynorAway6:00
Thu, Sep 20Carvers BayHome6:00
Thu, Sep 27JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Thu, Oct 04JohnsonvilleAway6:00
Thu, Oct 11AndrewsAway6:00
Thu, Oct 18JohnsonvilleHome6:00
Head Coach: Andy Herring

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome7:00
Tue, Aug 21DillonHome6:00
Thu, Aug 23JohnsonvilleAway6:30
Mon, Aug 27Marlboro CountyAway6:30
Tue, Aug 28MullinsHome6:00
Thu, Aug 30AndrewsAway6:30
Tue, Sep 04Hannah PamplicoHome6:30
Thu, Sep 06Carvers Bayaway6:30
Thu, Sep 13JohnsonvilleHome6:30
Tue, Sep 18KingstreeAway6:00
Thu, Sep 20Andrewshome6:30
Tue, Sep 25MullinsAway6:00
Thu, Sep 27Carvers Bayhome6:30
Tue, Oct 02East ClarendonHome6:00
Thu, Oct 04Hannah PamplicoAway5:30
Tue, Oct 09KingstreeHome (DH)5:30
Wed, Oct 10AndrewsHome7:00
Thu, Oct 11JohnsonvilleHome7:00
Mon, Oct 15DillonAway6:00
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome7:00
Head Coach: Kim Bean

2018-19 Junior Varsity Volleyball

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Aug 21DillonHome4:30
Mon, Aug 27Marlboro County Away5:00
Thu, Aug 30AndrewsAway5:30
Tue, Sep 04Hannah PamplicoHome5:30
Thu, Sep 06Carvers BayAway5:30
Thu, Sep 13JohnsonvilleHome5:30
Thu, Sep 20AndrewsAway5:30
Thu, Sep 27Carvers Bayhome5:30
Tue, Oct 02East ClarendonHome5:30
Thu, Oct 04Hannah PamplicoAway5:30
Wed, Oct 10AndrewsHome5:00
Thu, Oct 11JohnsonvilleHome5:30
Mon, Oct 15DillonAway4:30
Thu, Oct 18Carvers BayHome5:30
Head Coach: Amanda Liner

2018-19 Cross Country

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Sep 04GreenseaHome5:00
Tue, Sep 11MarionAway5:30
Thu, Sep 27GreenseaAway5:00
Tue, Oct 02MarionAway5:30
Thu, Oct 04LorisAway5:00
Tue, Oct 16Hannah Pamplico5:30
Head Coach: Chris Williams

2018-19 Swimming

DateOpponentPlaceTime
Tue, Aug 28SumterAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 04SumterAwayTBA
Sat, Sep 08RockhillAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 11FMUAway6pm
Sat, Sep 15CoastalAwayTBA
Sat, Sep 22North Myrtle BeachAwayTBA
Tue, Sep 25SumterAwayTBA
Coach: Maclean Bracey

Contact Information

Aaron Miles
Director of Athletics
aaron.miles@lattavikings.com
Phone: 843-752-5751